ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite

By alice-ai-wonderView on GitHub →

A comprehensive, all-in-one suite for seamlessly integrating Large Language Models (LLMs) like Google Gemini and OpenAI (ChatGPT) directly into your ComfyUI workflows.

How much VRAM does ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite require?

Direct Answer: The ComfyUI node ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite requires a minimum base VRAM of 128MB and is optimized for GPUs with at least 4GB of VRAM. Low VRAM mode is fully supported for resource-constrained setups.

High (2-4GB)
Base VRAM:
128MB (0.1GB)
Recommended GPU:
4GB+ VRAM
Low VRAM Mode:
✓ Supported
Estimation Confidence:
MEDIUM

Interactive VRAM Compatibility Estimator

Estimated Total VRAM: 3.00 GBTarget: 8 GB
✅ Comfortable Fit

Your GPU has plenty of headroom. You can run this node safely with your active configurations!

Deploy on High-Performance GPUs

Need more VRAM to run ComfyUI with this node? Rent low-cost, high-performance GPUs on Vast.ai instantly.

🚀 Deploy on Vast.ai

Deploy on Cloud GPUs

Need more VRAM to run ComfyUI with this node? Rent low-cost, high-performance cloud GPUs on RunPod instantly.

🚀 Deploy on RunPod

What Python packages are required for ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite?

Direct Answer: Running ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite requires installing the following Python package dependencies: google-genai>=1.0.0, librosa>=0.10.0, openai>=1.0.0. Ensure your ComfyUI environment has these packages active before launching.

requirements.txt
google-genai>=1.0.0
librosa>=0.10.0
openai>=1.0.0

Interactive Setup & Dependency Resolver

Operating System:
Environment Type:
Run this terminal command in your ComfyUI root folder:
# Loading command...

Frequently Asked Questions

How much VRAM does ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite require?

ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite requires a minimum of 128MB (0.1GB) of VRAM for base operation. For optimal performance, a GPU with at least 4GB of VRAM is recommended. This node supports low VRAM mode for resource-constrained setups.

Can I run ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite on an RTX 3060, RTX 4070, or RTX 4090?

✅ RTX 3060 (12GB): Yes, fully compatible with 10.7GB headroom. ✅ RTX 4070 (12GB): Yes, fully compatible with 10.7GB headroom. ✅ RTX 4070 Ti (16GB): Yes, fully compatible with 14.3GB headroom. ✅ RTX 4090 (24GB): Yes, fully compatible with 21.5GB headroom

What Python packages are required for ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite?

To run ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite, you need to install: google-genai>=1.0.0, librosa>=0.10.0, openai>=1.0.0. You can install these using pip or add them to your requirements.txt file.

How can I reduce VRAM usage when running ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite?

ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite supports low VRAM mode. To reduce memory usage: (1) Enable --lowvram or --medvram flags in ComfyUI, (2) Reduce batch size to 1, (3) Use fp16 or fp8 precision if supported, (4) Close other GPU applications.

How do I install ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite in ComfyUI?

To install ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite: (1) Navigate to your ComfyUI/custom_nodes directory, (2) Clone the repository: git clone https://github.com/alice-ai-wonder/ComfyUI-Universal-LLM-Suite, (3) Install dependencies: pip install -r requirements.txt (if present), (4) Restart ComfyUI. Alternatively, use ComfyUI Manager for one-click installation.